facebook twitter

Track & Field

facility-reggie-lewis-fieldhouse

All-State Records

Coming Soon..

Indoor World Records

World Records 

Courtesy of trackandfieldnews.com

Mens-

Track Events

50

5.56(A)

Donovan Bailey (Canada)

Reno, Nevada

2/09/96

[low-altitude WR+ 5.56 Maurice Greene (US) Los Angeles, California 2/13/99]

60

6.34(A)

Christian Coleman (US)

Albuquerque, New Mexico

2/18/18

[low-altitude WR+ 6.37 Christian Coleman (US) Birmingham, England, 3/03/18]

200

19.92

Frank Fredericks (Namibia)

Liévin, France

2/18/96

300+

31.87(A)

Noah Lyles (US)

Albuquerque, New Mexico

3/04/17

[low-altitude WR 31.88 Wallace Spearmon (US) Fayetteville, Arkansas 2/10/06]

400

44.57

Kerron Clement (US)

Fayetteville, Arkansas

3/12/05

 

44.52p

Michael Norman (US)

College Station, Texas

3/10/18

500+

59.83

Abdalelah Haroun (Qatar)

Stockholm, Sweden

2/17/16

600+

1:14.79(A)

Michael Saruni (Kenya)

Albuquerque, New Mexico

1/19/18

[low-altitude WR: 1:14.91 Casimir Loxsom (US), University Park, Pennsylvania, 1/28/17]

800

1:42.67

Wilson Kipketer (Denmark)

Paris, France

3/09/97

1000

2:14.20

Ayanleh Souleiman (Djibouti)

Stockholm, Sweden

2/17/16

1500

3:31.18

Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco)

Stuttgart, Germany

2/02/97

Mile

3:48.45

Hicham El Guerrouj (Morocco)

Gent, Belgium

2/12/97

2000+

4:49.99

Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia)

Birmingham, England

2/17/07

3000

7:24.90

Daniel Komen (Kenya)

Budapest, Hungary

2/06/98

2 Miles+

8:03.40

Mo Farah (Great Britain)

Birmingham, England

2/21/15

5000

12:49.60

Kenenisa Bekele (Ethiopia)

Birmingham, England

2/20/04

10,000+

27:50.29

Mark Bett (Kenya)

Gent, Belgium

2/10/02

50 Hurdles

6.25

Mark McKoy (Canada)

Kobe, Japan

3/05/86

60 Hurdles

7.30

Colin Jackson (Great Britain)

Sindelfingen, Germany

3/06/94

Relay Events

4 x 200

1:22.11

Great Britain

Glasgow, Scotland

3/03/91

(Linford Christie, Darren Braithwaite, Ade Mafe, John Regis)

4 x 400

3:01.77

Poland

Birmingham, England

3/04/18

(Karol Zalewski 45.73, Rafał Omelko 45.17, Łukasz Krawczuk 45.87, Jakub Krzewina 45.00)

 

3:01.39p

Texas A&M

College Station, Texas

3/10/18

(Ilolo Izu 46.57, Robert Grant 44.83, Devin Dixon 45.48, Mylik Kerley 44.51)

[3:00.77 USC ’18 not ratified because of non-homogeneous nationality]

4 x 800

7:13.11

USA All-Stars

Roxbury Crossing, Massachusetts

2/08/14

(Richard Jones 1:51.01, David Torrence 1:47.46, Duane Solomon 1:47.98, Erik Sowinski 1:46.66)

 

7:11.30p

United States

Boston, Massachusetts

2/25/18

(Joe McAsey 1:49.03, Kyle Merber 1:47.11, Chris Giesting 1:47.43, Jesse Garn 1:47.33)

4 x 1500+

16:12.81y

United States

New York, New York

2/17/17

(Donn Cabral 4:05.4, Ford Palmer 3:59.5, Graham Crawford 4:08.6, Kyle Merber 3:59.3)

4 x Mile+

16:12.81

United States

New York, New York

2/17/17

(Donn Cabral 4:05.4, Ford Palmer 3:59.5, Graham Crawford 4:08.6, Kyle Merber 3:59.3)

Sprint Medley+

3:15.10

United States

Toronto, Ontario

3/14/93

(Mark Everett 1:48.4, James Trapp 20.2, Kevin Little 20.7, Butch Reynolds 45.8)

Distance Medley+

9:19.93

Team USA

New York, New York

1/31/15

(Matthew Centrowitz 2:49.47, Mike Berry 46.39, Erik Sowinski 1:47.60, Pat Casey 3:56.47)

Field Events

High Jump

2.43 | 7-11½

Javier Sotomayor (Cuba)

Budapest, Hungary

3/04/89

Pole Vault

6.16 | 20-2½

Renaud Lavillenie (France)

Donets’k, Ukraine

2/15/14

Long Jump

8.79 | 28-10¼

Carl Lewis (US)

New York, New York

1/27/84

Triple Jump

17.92 | 58-9½

Teddy Tamgho (France)

Paris, France

3/06/11

(yes, twice)

17.92 | 58-9½

Teddy Tamgho (France)

Paris, France

3/06/11

Shot

22.66 | 74-4¼

Randy Barnes (US)

Los Angeles, California

1/20/89

Weight+

25.86 | 84-10¼

Lance Deal (US)

Atlanta, Georgia

3/04/95

Multi Event

Heptathlon

6645

Ashton Eaton (US)

Istanbul, Turkey

3/09-10/12

6.79, 8.16/26-9¼, 14.56/47-9¼, 2.03/6-8 [3654], 7.68, 5.20/17-¾, 2:32.77 [2991])

Walk Event

5000

18:07.08

Mikhail Shchennikov (Russia)

Moscow, Russia

2/14/95

 

 

Womens-

Track Events

50

5.96

Irina Privalova (Russia)

Madrid, Spain

2/09/95

60

6.92

Irina Privalova (Russia)

Madrid, Spain

2/09/95

 

6.92

Irina Privalova (Russia)

Madrid, Spain

2/11/93

200

21.87

Merlene Ottey (Jamaica)

Liévin, France

2/13/93

300+

35.45

Irina Privalova (Russia)

Moscow, Russia

1/17/93

 

35.45p

Shaunae Miller-Uibo (Bahamas)

New York, New York

2/03/18

400

49.59

Jarmila Kratochvílová (Czechoslovakia)

Milan, Italy

3/07/82

500+

1:06.31

Olesya Forsheva (Russia)

Yekaterinburg, Russia

1/07/06

600+

1:23.44

Olga Kotlyarova (Russia)

Moscow, Russia

2/01/04

800

1:55.82

Jolanda Čeplak (Slovenia)

Vienna, Austria

3/03/02

1000

2:30.94

Maria Mutola (Mozambique)

Stockholm, Sweden

2/25/99

1500

3:55.17

Genzebe Dibaba (Ethiopia)

Karlsruhe, Germany

2/01/14

Mile

4:17.14

Doina Melinte (Romania)

East Rutherford, New Jersey

2/09/90

 

4:13.31p

Genzebe Dibaba (Ethiopia)

Stockholm, Sweden

2/17/16

2000+

5:23.75

Genzebe Dibaba (Ethiopia)

Sabadell, Spain

2/07/17

3000

8:16.60

Genzebe Dibaba (Ethiopia)

Stockholm, Sweden

2/06/14

2 Miles+

9:00.48

Genzebe Dibaba (Ethiopia)

Birmingham, England

2/15/14

5000

14:18.86

Genzebe Dibaba (Ethiopia)

Stockholm, Sweden

2/19/15

50 Hurdles

6.58

Cornelia Oschkenat (East Germany)

Berlin, East Germany

2/20/88

60 Hurdles

7.68

Susanna Kallur (Sweden)

Karlsruhe, Germany

2/10/08

Relay Events

4 x 200

1:32.41

Russia

Glasgow, Scotland

1/29/05

(Yekaterina Kondratyeva, Irina Khabarova, Yuliya Pechonkina, Yuliya Gushchina)

4 x 400

3:23.37

Russia

Glasgow, Scotland

1/28/06

(Yuliya Gushchina 51.75, Olga Kotlyarova 50.40, Olga Zaytseva 51.03, Olesya Krasnomovets 50.19)

4 x 800

8:06.24

Moscow (Russia)

Moscow, Russia

2/18/11

(Aleksandra Bulanova 2:02.1, Yekaterina Martynova 2:03.1, Yelena Kofanova 2:00.4, Anna Balakshina 2:00.6)

 

8:05.89p

USA All-Stars

New York, New York

2/03/18

(Chrishuna Williams 2:05.10, Raevyn Rogers 2:00.45, Charlene Lipsey 2:01.97, Ajee’ Wilson 1:58.37)

Sprint Medley+

3:45.90

United States

Toronto, Ontario

3/14/93

(Joetta Clark-Diggs 2:08.7, Wendy Vereen 22.6, Kim Batten 23.3, Jearl Miles Clark 51.3)

Distance Medley+

10:40.31

United States

Roxbury Crossing, Massachusetts

1/28/17

(Emma Coburn 3:18.40, Sydney McLaughlin 52.32, Brenda Martinez 2:01.93, Jenny Simpson 4:27.66)

Field Events

High Jump

2.08 | 6-9¾

Kajsa Bergqvist (Sweden)

Arnstadt, Germany

2/04/06

Pole Vault

5.02 | 16-5½(A)

Jenn Suhr (adidas)

Albuquerque, New Mexico

3/01/13

[low-alt WR 5.01 | 16-5¼ Yelena Isinbaeva (Russia) Stockholm, Sweden 2/23/12]

[not ratified, but statistically acceptable: 5.03 | 16-6 Jenn Suhr (US) Brockport, New York 1/30/16]

Long Jump

7.37 | 24-2¼

Heike Drechsler (East Germany)

Vienna, Austria

2/13/88

Triple Jump

15.36 | 50-4¾

Tatyana Lebedeva (Russia)

Budapest, Hungary

3/06/04

Shot

22.50 | 73-10

Helena Fibingerová (Czechoslovakia)

Jablonec, Czechoslovakia

2/19/77

Weight+

25.56 | 83-10¼

Brittany Riley (US)

Fayetteville, Arkansas

3/10/07

 

25.60 | 84-0p

Gwen Berry (US)

Albuquerque, New Mexico

3/04/17

Multi Event

Pent

5013

Nataliya Dobrynska (Ukraine)

Istanbul, Turkey

3/09/12

(8.38, 1.84/6-½, 16.51/54-2, 6.57/21-6¾, 2:11.15)

Walk Event

3000

11:40.33

Claudia Stef (Romania)

Bucharest, Romania

2/25/78

High School Records

Indoor High School Records

Courtesy of trackandfieldnews.com

Boys-

Track Events

50

5.69

Bryan Howard (Canyon Springs, Moreno Valley, California)

Los Angeles, California

2/19/94

55

6.08

Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando, Florida)

Gainesville, Florida

1/29/12

60

6.57

Casey Combest (Owensboro, Kentucky)

Columbus, Ohio

3/14/99

200

20.63

Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia)

New York, New York

3/12/16

300

32.64

Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Georgia)

Lynchburg, Virginia

1/19/18

400

45.92(A)

Elzie Coleman (Free Academy, Newburgh, New York)

Pocatello, Idaho

2/21/04

   (low-alt)

46.01

Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Florida)

Fayetteville, Arkansas

2/11/17

500

1:01.68

Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, New York)

New York, New York

1/21/12

600

1:17.58

Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, New York)

New York, New York

2/04/12

800

1:47.67

Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downington, Pennsylvania)

Boston, Massachusetts

2/25/18

1000

2:22.28

Robby Andrews (Manalapan, New Jersey)

New York, New York

2/06/09

1500

3:41.93

Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia)

New York, New York

2/20/16

Mile

3:57.81

Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia)

New York, New York

2/20/16

3000

7:59.33

Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia)

Winston-Salem, North Carolina

1/30/16

2 Miles

8:39.15

Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)

New York, New York

2/16/13

5000

13:57.04

Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)

New York, New York

2/11/12

50 Hurdles

6.62

Johnny Dutch (Clayton, North Carolina)

Landover, Maryland

3/11/07

Sr 50 Hurdles

6.76

Rod Wilson (Bartram, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)

Winnigeg, Manitoba

2/17/79

55 Hurdles

6.88

Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Alabama)

New York, New York

3/12/17

Sr 55 Hurdles

7.30

Josh Hembrough (Northern, Forest Hills, Michigan)

Allendale, Michigan

1/12/07

60 Hurdles

7.40

Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Alabama)

New York, New York

3/12/17

Sr 60 Hurdles

7.85

Josh Hembrough (Northern, Forest Hills, Michigan)

Clemson, South Carolina

12/01/06

Mile Walk

6:03.48

Trevor Barron (Bethel Park, Pennsylvania)

New York, New York

1/29/10

Relay Events

4 x 200

1:26.09

Poly, Long Beach, California

New York, New York

3/13/05

(Isaiah Green 22.0, Vincent Joseph 22.5, Travon Patterson 21.4, Bryshon Nellum 21.4)

4 x 400

3:13.06

New Bern, North Carolina

New York, New York

2/06/09

(Anthony Hendrix 47.7, Fuquawn Greene 48.8, Miles Sparks 49.0, Andrew Hendrix 47.6)

4 x 800

7:36.99

Albemarle, Charlottesville, Virginia

Roxbury Crossing, Massachusetts

3/15/09

(Zack Vrhovac 1:53.4, Luke Noble 1:54.9, Garrett Bradley 1:57.3, Anthony Kostelac 1:51.4)

4 x Mile

17:01.82

Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia

New York, New York

3/09/18

(Connor Wells 4:24.7, Jacob Hunter 4:15.0, Sam Affolder 4:10.6, Colton Bogucki 4:11.5)

Sprint Medley

3:24.02

Chantilly, Virginia

New York, New York

3/12/16

(Michael Scopellite, Justin Loh, Titus Jeffries 48.86, Brandon McGorty 1:49.53)

Distance Medley

9:56.18

Carlisle, Pennsylvania

New York, New York

3/10/17

(Sam Affolder 3:02.11, Jared Griffie 51.71, Isaac Kole 1:57.41, Noah Affolder 4:04.95)

4 x 55H

28.62

East Orange, New Jersey

New York, New York

3/11/17

(Akeem Lindo, Cory Poole, Altraiq Dunson, Ibrahim Fobay)

Field Events

High Jump

2.27 | 7-5¼

Scott Sellers (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)

Landover, Maryland

3/14/04

Pole Vault

5.88 | 19-3½

Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, Louisiana)

Clermont-Ferrand, France

2/25/18

Long Jump

8.09 | 26-6½

Dion Bentley (Penn Hills, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)

University Park, Pennsylvania

2/18/89

Triple Jump

16.04 | 52-7½

Keith Holley (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Virginia)

New Haven, Connecticut

3/13/88

Shot

23.54 | 77-2¾

Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Oregon)

Pocatello, Idaho

2/19/11

Jr Shot

21.89 | 71-10

Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pennsylvania)

Greensburg, Pennsylvania

2/07/17

Sr Shot

20.82 | 68-4

Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pennsylvania)

Greensburg, Pennsylvania

12/22/16

Weight

28.43 | 93-3¼

Conor McCullough (Chaminade, West Hills, California)

New York, New York

3/15/09

Sr Weight

20.02 | 65-8¼

Davis Fraker (McIntosh, Peachtree City, Georgia)

Spartanburg, South Carolina

2/14/10

Multi Event

Pentathlon

4307

Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Oklahoma)

New York, New York

3/12/11

 

Girls-

Track Events

50

6.28

Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft. Worth, Texas)

Landover, Maryland

3/11/07

55

6.68(A)

Aleisha Latimer (Palmer, Colorado Springs, Colorado)

Boulder, Colorado

1/19/96

 

6.68

Angela Williams (Chino, California)

Roxbury Crossing, Massachusetts

3/15/98

60

7.19(A)

Ashley Owens (Liberty, Colorado Springs, Colorado)

Pocatello, Idaho

2/21/04

   (lo-alt)

7.22

Aleisha Latimer (Palmer, Colorado Springs, Colorado)

Atlanta, Georgia

3/01/97

200

22.97(A)

Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Mississippi)

Pocatello, Idaho

2/17/07

   (lo-alt)

23.14

Allyson Felix (LA Baptist, North Hills, California)

Roxbury Crossing, Massachusetts

3/01/03

300

36.82

Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey)

New York, New York

2/17/17

400

51.61

Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey)

New York, New York

3/11/17

500

1:10.30

Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pennsylvania)

New York, New York

1/19/08

600

1:27.13

Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York)

New York, New York

2/04/17

800

2:01.78

Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York)

New York, New York

2/11/17

1000

2:40.72(A)

Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York)

Albuquerque, New Mexico

3/05/17

1500

4:11.72

Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York)

New York, New York

2/16/13

Mile

4:28.25

Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York)

New York, New York

2/16/13

2000

5:57.56

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)

Staten Island, New York

1/6/18

3000

9:04.51

Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York)

Roxbury Crossing, Massachusetts

2/02/13

2 Miles

9:38.68

Mary Cain (Bronxville, New York)

Roxbury Crossing, Massachusetts

2/02/13

5000

15:37.12i

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)

Lynchburg, Virginia

1/20/18

50 Hurdles

6.95

Candy Young (Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania)

Edmonton, Alberta

2/03/79

55 Hurdles

7.46

Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Texas)

New York, New York

3/13/16

60 Hurdles

8.02

Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Texas)

New York, New York

3/13/16

Mile Walk

6:45.68

Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)

New York, New York

2/03/18

3000 Walk

13:45.0

Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)

Goshen, Indiana

1/19/18

 

Relay Events

4 x 200

1:34.75

Bullis, Potomac, Maryland

New York, New York

3/10/18

(Shaniya Hall, Leah Phillips, Ashley Seymour, Masai Russell)

4 x 400

3:38.91

Poly, Long Beach, California

New York, New York

3/14/04

(Dashanta Harris 57.0, Jasmine Lee 54.3, Shana Woods 54.4, Shalonda Solomon 53.2)

4 x 800

8:53.67

Boys & Girls, Brooklyn

New York, New York

3/01/02

(Akilah Vargas 2:14.27, Keziah Fernandez 2:16.70, Meisue Francis 2:15.82, Stacey Ann Livingston 2:06.88)

4 x 1500

18:50.91

North Shore, Glen Head

New York, New York

12/16/11

(Elizabeth Caldwell 4:52.7, Jessica Donohue 4:55.7, Samantha Nadel 4:29.8, Brianna Nerud 4:32.7)

4 x Mile

19:59.24

Saratoga Springs, New York

Landover, Maryland

3/12/05

(Lindsey Ferguson 4:58.4, Karyn Delay 5:13.3, Caitlin Lane 4:55.9, Nicole Blood 4:51.7)

Sprint Medley

3:52.68

Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York

New York, New York

3/14/15

(Lanae-Tava Thomas, Tori Thompson,Ceara Watson, Sammy Watson 2:06.78)

Distance Medley

11:34.54

Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia

Lynchburg, Virginia

1/13/17

(Shannon Browning 3:41.1, Skyla Davidson 59.2, Samantha Schwers 2:16.3, Kate Murphy 4:37.9)

4 x 55 Hurdles

30.44

Bullis, Potomac, Maryland

New York, New York

3/10/18

(Lauryn Harris, Masai Russell, Leah Phillips, Cierra Pyles)

Field Events

High Jump

1.99 | 6-6¼

Vashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nevada)

Portland, Oregon

3/12/16

Pole Vault

4.37 | 14-4

Tori Weeks (Cabot, Arkansas)

Black Springs, Arkansas

6/14/15

Long Jump

6.68 | 21-11

Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California)

Frisco, Texas

2/11/17

Triple Jump

13.58 | 44-6¾

Ke’Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, California)

New York, New York

3/11/07

Shot

17.51 | 57-5½

Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, New Jersey)

New York, New York

2/28/17

Weight

20.79 | 68-2½

Shelby Ashe (Pius X, Atlanta, Georgia)

New York, New York

3/13/11

Multi Event

Pentathlon

4068

Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Georgia)

New York, New York

3/09/13

(8.43, 1.82/5-11½, 10.63/34-10½, 5.80/19-½, 2:31.63)

Indoor American Records

Courtesy of usatf.org. (last updated 2/23/2017)

Event Performance Name (Affiliation) Location Date
60m 6.39 Maurice Greene (Nike) Atlanta 3/03/01
200m 20.31 Coby Miller (Nike) Atlanta 3/03/01
400m 44.63 Michael Johnson (Nike International) Atlanta 3/04/95
800m 1:46.60 Derrick Peterson (adidas) New York 3/02/02
1500m 3:40.80 Rob Myers (Unat.) Boston 2/28/04
Mile 3:52.99 Noureddine Morceli (Algeria) New York 2/22/91
3,000m 7:38.60 Ryan Hill (Bowerman TC) Portland 3/12/16
60m Hurdles 7.37 Terrence Trammell (Trackstar App) Boston 3/01/09
5,000m Race Walk 18:53.25 Guillaume LeBlanc (CAN) New York 2/26/88
4x400m Relay 3:04.32 University of Oklahoma Atlanta 3/01/97
High Jump 2.38m/7-9.75 Matt Hemingway (Team US West) Atlanta 3/04/00
Pole Vault 5.96m/19-6.5 Lawrence Johnson (adidas) Atlanta 3/03/01
Long Jump 8.59m/28-2.25 Miguel Pate (Alabama) New York 3/02/02
Triple Jump 17.76m/58-3.25 Mike Conley (Tyson TC) New York 2/27/87
Shot Put 22.23m/72-11.25 Ryan Whiting (Nike) Albuquerque 2/23/14
Weight Throw 25.86m/84-10.25 Lance Deal (New York AC) Atlanta 3/04/95

Women

Event Performance Name (Affiliation) Location Date
60m 6.99 Gail Devers (Nike International) New York 2/26/93
200m 22.33 Gwen Torrence (Mizuno TC) Atlanta 3/02/96
400m 50.71 Sanya Richards-Ross (Nike) Albuquerque 2/26/12
800m 1:58.41 Maria Mutola (Mozambique) Atlanta 3/04/95
1500 4:03.08 Mary Slaney (Nike) Atlanta 3/04/97
Mile 4:25.92 Regina Jacobs (NYAC) Atlanta 3/04/00
3,000m 8:40.45 Lynn Jennings (Nike Inter.) New York 2/23/90
60m Hurdles 7.74 Gail Devers (Nike) Boston 3/01/03
3,000m Race Walk 12:28.32 Michelle Rohl (Moving Comfort) Atlanta 3/03/01
4x400m Relay 3:35.49 University of Nebraska Atlanta 3/04/00
High Jump 2.02m/6-7.5 Chaunte Lowe (Nike) Albuquerque 2/26/12
Pole Vault 5.02m/16-5.5 Jenn Suhr (adidas) Albuquerque 3/02/13
Long Jump 7.32m/24-0.25 Heike Drechsler (GDR) New York 2/27/87
Triple Jump 14.23m/46-8.25 Sheila Hudson (Reebok RC) Atlanta 3/04/95
Shot Put 20.23m/66-4.5 Ilona Briesenick (GDR) Princeton 2/27/87
Weight Throw 24.78m/81-3.75 Amber Campbell (Nike) Albuquerque 2/25/12

More Articles ...

  1. Summary of Track Schedule

Subcategories